Meritorius ServiceSuperior Performance
2019Jimmie MahanMilledgevilleJeff ShawNorthwest Georgia
Gary Morgan Northwest Georgia
2018Judy BrittMiddle GeorgiaBrian WeeksGreater Atlanta
Jim Deaux Northwest Georgia
2017Linda GunninGreater AtlantaDorothy ForresterHeart of Ga
John TopperAlbanyJimmy ‘Stoney’ Baker Northwest Georgia
Marge CorzineMiddle Georgia
Lloyd BrittMiddle Georgia
2016Ray HarnerRomeDurwood ‘Dale’ Hill Northwest Georgia
Judy BrittMiddle Georgia
James ‘Buddy’McAlisterColumbus
2015Richard CapozzoliAugustaBob HartGreater Atlanta
2014Aurelious ‘Curley’ WintersAugusta
Joe Spain JrGreater Atlanta
2013CW ‘Sonny’ Lusk Northwest Georgia
2012John TopperAlbanyChristine RumphSouth Georgia
Kathy ScheafferGreater AtlantaQuantrelle GreenGreater Atlanta
Charles GriffinSouth Georgia
2011Edna BrownlowNorth GeorgiaRuby HodgsonNortheast Georgia
Tim GoreAthens
Virgil HalteAlbany
Thomas D Walker SrGreater Atlanta
2010Janice HeltonAugustaLinda LovedayGreater Atlanta
Lamar TaylorTifton
Ken OwensRome
Eileen CheckleGreater Atlanta
David Checkle SrGreater Atlanta
Bob KelleyGreater Atlanta
2009Jan GoodColumbus
Robert KellyGreater Atlanta
2008Verna BurkWest GeorgiaMargarete EarleyColumbus
Vicky RawlinsWaycrossDonna CheekGreater Atlanta
Chuck W WhitakerGreater Atlanta
2007Sherra Culver Fort Stewart
Joyce UllmanCentral Georgia
Claude M Oros JrMiddle Georgia
2006Linda ProctorWest Georgia
Joe Spain JrGreater Atlanta
Lloyd BrittWarner Robins
Fred St. JohnGreater Atlanta
2005Jan DaniellWarner RobinsChristi MillerColumbus
Sharon RichGainesville
Bryson TannerAthens
2004Dennis BiekerMacon
2003Flo BackAlbany
David Checkle SrGreater Atlanta
2002Betty Jean AndersonColumbusNoreen QueenCalhoun
Joel BakerGreater Atlanta
John B LaneMacon
2001Mary Ann ComptonWest GeorgiaKarlene WeltyCalhoun
Al SaundersChattahoochee
Wm H ‘Bubba’ Sills JrSavannah
2000Pat DillGolden IslesKendra ChildersGainesville
LK ‘Mitch’ MitchellGreater Atlanta
1999Martha GeisserGreater Atlanta
Chuck ReedAugusta
1998Walter KoscicaChattahoochee
1997Lanette TapleyMilledgeville
Norman OttWarner Robins
1996Paul FowlerAlbanyJeanne MitchellGreater Atlanta
1995Jewell McGheeRome
Evelyn GarrenRome
Joan TuckerCobb
1994Deloria BraunColumbus
Harold OrrGreater Atlanta
1993 JL ‘Sonny’ Gunn Savannah
1992Penny HarperWarner Robins
Monte NakanoAugusta
John HowardSavannah
1991Barbara MorrisAlbany
Bob JarrettAlbany
1990Thomas ‘Tom’ DeJohnVidalia
Vic DedeurwaerderRome
1989Mildred LippincottRome
Betty WallaceGreater Atlanta
Al KosbauAlbany
1988Loretta MorganMilledgeville
Ben E Bailey SrAugusta
C. ‘Buck’ CorbinMacon
John PutnoGreater Atlanta
1986JB ‘Bobby’ GaylorColumbus
1985Elaine van DeldenCobb
Carlton ‘Foots’ KightChattahoochee
1984Lucille DavisValdostaJim P MaxeyGreater Atlanta
Al ‘Yogi’ HartAugusta
1983RL ‘Slip’ MaddenAugusta
RC ‘Bob’ MetcalfMacon
1982Corine JonesSavannah
RC ‘Curley’ HewellMacon/Warner Robins
1981Wanda CrawfordAugusta
1980JB ‘Lefty’ SproullCartersville
1979Frances MunroAlbanySue WhiteGainesville
1978Jean McGaffeyCobbDoris SpencerGreater Atlanta
Larry SchaferMacon/Warner Robins
1977Margaret EsmoilCobbBrenda BullenRome
Jo MilamGreater AtlantaJewel CrewsGreater Atlanta
Marguerite PickneyWarner Robins
1976Margaret HowellRomeBetty TatumCobb
Gladys JonesAlbanyElanora KiddSavannah
Janelle LovettDublin
Genelle PicoraoGreater Atlanta
Margaret GatesWarner Robins
Wm ‘Bilko’ KirchheimAugusta
1975Roy JaeckelAlbany
Bob CainRome
1974Sam AdamsColumbus
1973John McCordAugusta
DC ‘Doc’ RhodesAugusta
John TaylorMacon/Warner Robins
Gaines BellAlbany
Joe DucatoAugusta
George BruntCalhoun
WM ‘Dutch’ StewartSavannah